Skip to content ↓
Castle School

Castle School

Staff

Headteacher
Chris Baker
 
Deputy Headteacher
Anne Haberfield
 
Senior Leader – Specialist Support and Intervention
Peter Nelmes
 
Assistant Headteacher
Liz West (KS1 & 2)
Jez Daniel (KS3 & 4)
 
Sixth Form Co-Ordinator
Emma Wakefield
 
Learning Lead - Complex Needs
Janice Frankham
 
Teaching Staff  
Rachel Reed Humanities
Ana Rocha Maths
Melissa Berrill English
Sara Good Secondary Class Teacher
Laura Frohock Secondary Class Teacher
Nicola MacLarty Secondary Class Teacher/Art
Simon Anderson       Science
Colin Rudwick CDT & Life skills
Carys Catrin Food Technology & Life skills
Beccy Davis Creative Arts
Carol Rule ICT Teacher
Kevin Martin         PE Teacher
Connie De Martino PE Instructor
Brie Baker/Kevin Clemson  Swimming
Julie Tellouche MFL/Textiles
Rachel Smith Primary Class Teacher
Sarah Wright Primary Class Teacher
Sarah Louise Primary Class Teacher
Gary Dadd    Primary Class Teacher
Howai Lam Primary Class Teacher
Danielle Barker Primary Class Teacher
Davinder Mankoo Primary Class Teacher
Cara Stratford      Primary Class Teacher
 
Level 4 Teaching Assistants  
Naomi Price Primary
Mary Sewell Primary
Kathryn Langran Secondary & 6th Form
Tina Merry   Secondary & 6th Form
Jennine Sharpe Staff Deployment & TA Co-ordinator
Phillip Robinson PE
Sarah Parish Work Related Learning and Transitions
 
Key Stage 1 and 2  
Lauren Bishop David Minchin
Tricia Collen Michelle Oakman
Kerry Davy-Northrop Zaida Ramos Velasco
Catherine Dicks Christy Richardson
Julie Double Hannah Shimmens
Jenny Easton Zoe Skull
Jo Elliott Dawn Taylor
Bethany Flack Debbie Verrinder
Laura Howard Wendy Wright
Maili Kilmartin  
Yasmin Lombardi  
Andreea Marinca-Szanto  
Heather McCoull  
   
   
 
Key Stage 3  
Nicola Bell Barbara Lukacs
Emma Blunden Rita Medzihradszky
Megan Catrin Amanda Sanmugam
Mary Cole Crystal Seppings
Alvaro Hierro Abigail Stevens
Lisa Knappett Kasia Trawinska Obidzinska
Claire Low Ellie Wakley-Trick
   
   
 
Key Stage 4  
Tabitha Bourne Raquel Martinez
Carys Catrin Sourav Mishra
Constantina Cotsikoros Jaki Sainty
Pete Hill William Wingfield
Marta Kisiel Chloe Wright
   
   
 
6th Form  
Briannah Baker Lesley Robinson
Andrew Langford Barbara Rodriguez-Porrero
Andrea Lloyd Jane Scully
Jo McCann Sally Warrington
Terry Roberts  
   
   
 
Administration  
Sally Hempson Business Manager
Christina Winch Office Manager/Headteacher's PA
Dawn Keech Finance Officer
Melissa Moffatt Administration Assistant (am)
Tracy Parr Administration Assistant (pm)
 
Site Team  
Steve Lake Site Manager
Gez Gardner Caretaker
Sue Townley Caretaker
   
Stefanie Armstrong Midday Supervisor
Lorraine Brown Midday Supervisor
Rukshana Begum Midday Supervisor
Maria Clements Midday Supervisor
Louise Ferguson Midday Supervisor
Sarah Green Midday Supervisor
Carol Sargent Midday Supervisor
Carol Challenger Midday Supervisor